Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
Recorders Committees
Share |
Archived committee lists: 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018

 

Executive Board

President – Rick Kvien, Steele County
1st Vice President – Martin McCormick, Hennepin County
2nd Vice President – Sharon Budin, Le Sueur County
3rd Vice President – Pam LeBlanc, Anoka County
Secretary – Jennifer Fibison, Olmsted County
Treasurer – Jill Cordes, Mower County
Past President – Becky McCann, Jackson County

Auditing Committee

Joyce Anderson (Chair), Redwood Falls County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Evey Larson, Murray County

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Chair), McLeod County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County

Conference Planning Committee

Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Rick Kvien, Steele County
Martin McCormick, Hennepin County
Sharon Budin, Le Sueur County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Jennifer Fibison, Olmsted County
Pam LeBlanc, Anoka County

Education Committee

Elaine Martig (Chair), Big Stone County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Dave Kiehne, Fillmore County
Lori Ekstrom, Lake County
Brenda Knable, Clearwater County

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair), Norman County

Legislative Committee

Betti Kamolz (Co-Chair), Brown County
Amber Bougie (Co-Chair), Hennepin County
Timi Bailey, Anoka County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Nancie Schwintek, Washington County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Mary Schreiner, Brown County
David Harvey, Hennepin County
Amy Rodeberg, Chippewa County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County
Becky McCann, Jackson County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Wendy Levitt, St. Louis County
Jeff Aitken, Wabasha County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Judy VanErp, Rice County
Bryon Blair, Dakota County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County

 

MN Metro PREP Representatives

Sherry Asmus (Chair), Faribault County
Kathy Colon, Nicollet County

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr term

District 1: Julie A. Hansen, Pennington County
District 2: Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
District 3: Diann Giese, Grant County
District 4: Elaine Martig (Co-Chair), Big Stone County
District 4: Josh Amland (Co-Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
District 5: No District Char at this time.
District 6: Charlene Friedlein, (Co-Chair)Hennepin County
District 6: Molly Lekander, (Co-chair) Ramsey County
District 7: Michelle R. DeSmet, Lyon County
District 8: Linda Karst, Waseca County
District 9: Jennifer Fibison, Olmsted County

Nomination Committee

Michelle Cote (Chair), Polk County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Becky McCann, Jackson County

Communications and Technology Committee

Doug Hansen (Co-Chair), Crow Wing County
Mick Moriarty (Co-Chair), Aitkin County
Sherry Asmus, Faribault County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kelly Callahan, Freeborn County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Pam LeBlanc, Anoka County
Diann Giese, Grant County
Kris Basilici, Carlton County

Torrens Committee

Pat Brown (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Doug Hanson (Co-Chair), Crow Wing County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Judy VanErp, Rice County
Sharon Budin, Le Sueur County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Nicole Lueth, Hubbard
Wendy Leavitt, St Louis County
Todd Uecker, Ramsey County

Minnesota Conveyance Blanks Committee

Nancie Schwintek, Washington County
Bryon Blair, Dakota County


This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.