Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
MACATFO Member of the Year
Share |
MACO Honor Roll

2016
Debby Erickson, Crow Wing CountyAuditor-Treasurer
Brenda Lundon, Mahnomen County Treasurer

2015
Don Dicklich, St. Louis County Auditor-Treasurer
Sharon Euerle, Meeker County Treasurer

2014
Diane Arnold, Sherburne County Auditor-Treasurer &
Robert Hiivala Wright County Auditor-Treasurer

2013
Marlin Helget, Brown County Auditor-Treasurer
John Thompson, Faribault County Auditor-Treasurer

2012
Pam Heeren, Hubbard County Auditor-Treasurer
Steve McMahon, Lake County Auditor-Treasurer

2011
Donald Kuhlman, Watonwan County Auditor
Jon Clauson, Chippewa County Auditor-Treasurer

2010
Dennis Distad, Freeborn County Auditor-Treasurer
Ryan Tangen, Becker County Auditor-Treasurer

2009
Joan Manthe, Waseca County Auditor
Diane Gregerson, Roseau County Treasurer

2008
Fran Windschitl, Rice County Auditor-Treasurer
Joyce Oliver, Waseca County Treasurer

2007
Randy Schreifels, Stearns County Auditor-Treasurer
Rose Ann Hulne, Wilkin County Treasurer

2006
Steven Rohlik, Steele County Treasurer
Gerald Amiot, Polk County Auditor-Treasurer

2005
Patrick O’Connor, Hennepin County Auditor-Treasurer
Mary Fisher, Sibley County Treasurer

2004
Sharon K. Anderson, Cass County Auditor-Treasurer
Pat Soberg, Grant County Treasurer

2003
Kay Mack, Beltrami County Treasurer
Roy Luukkonen, Crow Wing County Auditor

2002
Joe Boettcher, LeSueur County Treasurer
Robert Zuehlke, Itasca County Auditor-Treasurer

2001
Donald Dahlke, Carver County Treasurer
Gordon McFaul, St. Louis County Auditor

2000
Cindy Schultz, McLeod County Auditor
Laureen Borden, Crow Wing County Treasurer

1999
Sam Modderman, Kandiyohi County Auditor-Treasurer
Charlene Olson, Clearwater County Treasurer

1998
Dennis Freed, Chisago County Auditor
Lee Olson, Chisago County Treasurer

1997
Robert Katzenberger, Martin County Auditor-Treasurer
Margaret Cook, Rock County Auditor-Treasurer

1996
Carol Gresczyk, Cook County Auditor-Treasurer
Ronald A. Vadnais, Swift County Treasurer

1995
Joe Gust, Koochiching County Auditor
Marge Daniels, Cass County Treasurer

1994
Bob Bruns, Nicollet County Auditor
Joan Neyssen, Benton County Treasurer

1993
Hank Korhorst, Stearns County Auditor
Eileen Tapager-Dietrich, Mower County Treasurer

1992
Byron Zurn, Chippewa County Auditor
Lois Riecken, Sherburne County Treasurer

1991
Elmer Warolin, Mille Lacs County Auditor-Treasurer
Betty J. Swetland, Clay County Treasurer

1990
Judith Pattison, Big Stone County Auditor
Marv Weins, Cottonwood County Treasurer

1989
David Kankel, Red Lake County Auditor
A.C. “Arnie” Olson, Douglas County Treasurer

1988
Lorraine Nelson, Rice County Auditor
Bob Ryan, Olmsted County Treasurer

1987
Joanne Terway, Mahnomen County Auditor
Allan Knutson, Meeker County Treasurer

1986
Allan W. Naslund, Carlton County Auditor
Lorraine Lindeman, McLeod County Treasurer

1985
Terry Overn, LeSueur County Auditor
John Jacoby, Becker County Treasurer

1984
Elden Johnson, Kittson County Auditor
McRea Willmert, Faribault County Treasurer

1983
Ross Browning, Olmsted County Auditor
Rose Hubner, Morrison County Treasurer

1982
Vernon Hoppe, Hennepin County Auditor
Richard Stafford, Washington County Treasurer

1981
David Douglas, Wright County Auditor
Junice Sondergaard, Lac Qui Parle County Treasurer

1980
Otis Loose, Brown County Auditor
Ted Manderfeld, Brown County Treasurer

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.