Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2015 Recorders Committees
Share |

Executive Board

President, Jennifer Wagenius,
Washington County
1st Vice President, Betti Kamolz, Brown County
2nd Vice President, Michelle Cote, Polk County
3rd Vice President, Becky McCann,
Jackson County
Secretary, Mona Hammer, Lyon County
Treasurer, Jill Cordes, Mower County   
Past President, Susan Roth, Ramsey County

Auditing Committee

Joy Sing (Chair), Watonwan County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Tom Houselog, Rock County

Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Evey Larson, Murray County

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Chair),
McLeod County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County

Conference Planning Committee

Michelle Cote, Polk County
Cyndy Boyce, Washington County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County

Education Committee

Kari Aanenson (Co-Chair),
Norman County
Bev Bauer (Co-Chair), Houston County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Bev Lydeen, Marshall County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County
Dave Kiehue, Fillmore County
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Lynn Wilson, Nobles County
Mona Hammer, Lyon County
Jill Cordes, Mower County

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair), Norman County
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Mona Hammer, Lyon County;
Bev Bauer, Houston County

Legislative Committee

Michelle Ashe (Co-Chair), Sherburne County

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Co-Chair), McLeod County  

Jeff Aitken, Wabasha County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Joel Beckman, Dakota County
Amber Bougie, Hennepin County
Darby Bowen, Pope County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County

Michelle Cote, Polk County

Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Mark Monacelli, St. Louis County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Kay Wrucke, Martin County
Wendy Levitt, St Louis County

MN Metro PREP Representatives

Kathy Conlon – Sec./Vice Chair, Nicollet County
Linda Karst - Backup, Waseca County

 

 

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr term

District 1: Kristen Hultgren, Kittson County
District 2: Katie Norby, Cass County
District 3: Diann Giese, Grant County
District 4: Elaine Martig (Co-Chair), Big Stone County
District 4: Josh Amland (Co-Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
District 5: Rhonda Olson, Kanabec County
District 6: Janice From (Co-Chair), Scott County Amy McGinn (Co-Chair), Ramsey County
District 7: Lynn Wilson, Nobles County
District 8: Sharon Budin, LeSueur County
District 9: Rick Kvien, Steele County

Nominating Committee

Susan Roth (Chair), Ramsey County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County

Public Relations/Committee of the Future/Website Committee

Sherry Asmus (Co-Chair), Faribault County
Betti Kamolz (Co-Chair), Brown County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County
Mick Moriarty, Aitkin County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kelly Callahan, Freeborn County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Pam LeBlanc - Anoka County
Diann Giese - Grant County

Torrens Committee

Pat Brown (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Cyndy Boyce (Co-Chair), Washington County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Bryon Blair, Dakota County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Sharon Budin, LeSueur County
Jill Cordes, MowerCounty
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Eric Jorgenson, Hennepin County
Nicole Lueth, Hubbard County
Mona Hammer, Lyon County
Wendy Leavitt, St Louis County

MN Uniform Conveyancing Blank Committee (MN UCB)

Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Gail Miller, Renville County
Cathy Racek, St. Louis County

 

 

 

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.