Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2014 Recorders Committees
Share |

Executive Board

President, Susan Roth, Ramsey County
1st Vice President, Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County
2nd Vice President, Betti Kamolz, Brown County
3rd Vice President, Michelle Cote, Polk County
Secretary, Mona Hammer, Lyon County
Treasurer, Mary Ann DeGroot, Pipestone County
Past President, Darby Bowen, Pope County

Auditing Committee

Jim Johnson (Chair), Murray County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Joy Sing, Watonwan County
Tom Houselog, Rock County

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Joyce Anderson (Chair), Redwood County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Elaine Lenhard, Meeker County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County

Conference Planning Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Kari Aanenson Norman County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Darby Bowen, Pope County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Darlene Maneval (Co-Chair), Becker County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County

Education Committee

Kari Aanenson (Co-Chair), Norman County
Darlene Maneval (Co-Chair), Becker County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Katie Norby, Cass County

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair), Norman County
Dawn Crouse, Douglas County

Legislative Committee

Michelle Ashe (Co-Chair), Sherburne County
Michelle Cote (Co-Chair), Polk County
Jeff Aitken, Wabasha County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Joel Beckman, Dakota County
Amber Bougie, Hennepin County
Darby Bowen, Pope County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Mark Monacelli, St. Louis County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Kay Wrucke, Martin County
Wendy Levitt, St Louis County

MN Metro PREP Representatives

Kathy Conlon – Sec./Vice Chair, Nicollet County
Linda Karst - Backup, Waseca County

MOMS

Bonnie Rehder (Co-Chair), Clay County
Kay Wrucke (Co-Chair), At Large
Bev Lydeen, District 1 – Marshall County
Wendy Levitt, District 2 – St Louis County
Bonnie Rehder, District 3 – Clay County
Ron Vadnais, District 4 – Swift County
Susan Anderson, District 6 – Anoka County
Becky McCann, District 7 – Jackson County
Kathy Dietz, District 8 – Sibley County
Joan Boesen, District 9 – Olmsted County

 

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr term

District 1: Brenda Knable, Clearwater County
District 2: Linda Nielsen , Itasca County
District 3: Diann Giese, Grant County
District 4: Elaine Martig (Co-Chair), Big Stone County
District 4: Josh Amland (Co-Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
District 5: Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
District 6: Cyndy Boyce (Co-Chair), Washington County
District 6: Michelle Ashe (Co-Chair), Sherburne County
District 7: Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
District 8: Linda Karst, Waseca County
District 9: Rick Kvien, Steele County

Nominating Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Chair), McLeod County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Darby Bowen, Pope County

Public Relations/Committee of the Future/Website Committee

Sherri Asmus (Co-Chair), Faribault County
Betti Kamolz (Co-Chair), Brown County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kelly Callahan, Freeborn County
Tom Houselog, Rock County

Torrens Committee

Pat Brown (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Cyndy Boyce (Co-Chair), Washington County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Marsha DeGroot, Rice County
Eric Jorgenson, Hennepin County
Nicole Lueth, Hubbard County
Wendy Metcalf, Otter Tail County
Mona Hammer, Lyon County
Wendy Leavitt, St Louis County

MN Uniform Conveyanceing Blank Committee (MN UCB)

Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Gail Miller, Renville County
Cathy Racek, St. Louis County

UCC Committee

Josh Amland (Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Becky McCann, Jackson County
Joy Sing, Watonwan County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Mona Hammer, Lyon County
Sherry Asmus, Faribault County

Vitals Advisory Committee

Joan Boesen (Co-Chair), District 9 – Olmsted County
Susan Anderson (Co-Chair), District 6 – Anoka County
Kathy Dietz, District 8 – Sibley County
Sherry Asmus, District 4 – Faribault County
Loretta Lundberg, District 7 – Lincoln County
Allen Paulsen, District 1 – Clearwater County
Laureen Borden, District 2 – Crow Wing County
Pat Soberg, District 3 – Grant County
Eileen Holtberg, District 5 – Morrison County


This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.