Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2011 Recorders Committees
Share |

Executive Board

President, Lynn Ette Schrup, McLeod County
1st Vice President, Michael Cunniff, Hennepin County
2nd Vice President, Darby Bowen, Pope County
3rd Vice President, Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Secretary, Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Treasurer, Mary Ann DeGroot, Pipestone County
Past President, Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County

Auditing Committee

Jim Johnson (Chair), Murray County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Joy Sing, Watonwan County

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Joyce Anderson (Chair), Redwood County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Elaine Lenhard, Meeker County
Bunny Johnston, Morrison County

Conference Planning Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Chair), McLeod County
Kari Aanenson, Norman County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Darby Bowen, Pope County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Michael Cunniff, Hennepin County
Darlene Maneval, Becker County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Kay Wrucke, Martin County

Education Committee

Kari Aanenson (Co-Chair), Norman County
Darlene Maneval (Co-Chair), Becker County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Bonnie Rehder, Clay County

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair), Norman County
Dawn Crouse, Douglas County

Legislative Committee

Michael Cunniff (Co-Chair), Hennepin County
Jennifer Wagenius (Co-Chair), Washington County
Jeff Aitken, Wabasha County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Joel Beckman, Dakota County
Darby Bowen, Pope County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Larry Dalien, Anoka County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Mark Monacelli, St. Louis County
Cathy Racek, St. Louis County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Kay Wrucke, Martin County

MN Metro PREP Representatives

Kathy Conlon – Sec./Vice Chair, Nicollet County
Linda Karst - Backup, Waseca County

MOMS

Cheryl Parish (Co-Chair), Todd County
Kay Wrucke (Co-Chair), Martin County
Mary Ann DeGroot, Pipestone County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Bonnie Rehder, Clay County
Ken Schmalz, Pennington County

 

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr term

District 1: Susan Bendickson, Mahnomen County
District 2: Linda Nielsen (Co-Chair), Itasca County
District 2: Mark Monacelli (Co-Chair), St. Louis County
District 3: Nicole Lueth, Hubbard County
District 4: Elaine Martig (Co-Chair), Big Stone County
District 4: Josh Amland (Co-Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
District 5: Karen Anderson (Co-Chair), Isanti County
District 5: Rhonda Olson (Co-Chair), Kanabec County
District 6: Susan Roth, Ramsey County
District 7: Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
District 8: Betti Kamolz, Brown County
District 9: Pam Hameister, Olmsted County

Nominating Committee

Michelle Ashe (Chair), Sherburne County
Kris Basilici, Carlton County
Joel Beckman, Dakota County

Public Relations/Committee of the Future/Website Committee

Pam Hameister (Chair), Olmsted County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kelly Callahan, Freeborn County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Tom Houselog, Rock County

Torrens Committee

Edie Teich (Chair), Anoka County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Cyndy Boyce, Washington County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Pat Brown, Dakota County
Michael Cunniff, Hennepin County
Marsha DeGroot, Rice County
Eric Jorgenson, Hennepin County
Nicole Lueth, Hubbard County
Wendy Metcalf, Otter Tail County
Cathy Racek, St. Louis County

MN Uniform Conveyanceing Blank Committee (MN UCB)

Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Gail Miller, Renville County
Cathy Racek, St. Louis County

UCC Committee

Josh Amland (Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Becky McCann, Jackson County
Joy Sing, Watonwan County

Vitals Committee

Cheryl Perish (Chair), Todd County
Mary Ann DeGroot, Pipestone County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Julie Kalkbrenner, Kandiyohi County
Loretta Lundberg, Lincoln County
Bonnie Rehder, Clay County
Kay Wrucke, Martin County

 

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.