Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2011 MACATFO Committees
Share |

Executive Committee

President, Pam Heeren, Hubbard County
First Vice President, Fran Windschitl, Rice County
Second Vice President, Don Dicklich, St. Louis County
Third Vice President, Diane Arnold, Sherburne County
Secretary, Barbara Loch, Meeker County
Treasurer, Lisa Pfarr, Sibley County
Past President, Jon Clauson, Chippewa County

District Chairs

District I: Marilyn Gustafson, Kittson County
District II: Sharon Anderson, Cass County
District III: Rose Ann Hulne, Wilkin County
District IV: Barbara Loch, Meeker County
District V: Joan Neyssen, Benton County
District VI: AMCO
District VII: Sharon Balster, Nobles County
District VIII: Cindy Schultz, McLeod County
District IX: Laura Ihrke, Steele County

Administrative Detail Committee

Marlin Helget, Brown County (chair)
Bob Peterson, Koochiching County
Steve McMahon, Lake County
Kathy Schreurs, Lincoln County
Cindy Schultz, McLeod County
Sharon Balster, Nobles County
Joyce Steinhoff, Pipestone County
Diane Arnold, Sherburne County
Ryan Tangen, Becker County

AMC Representative

Patty O'Connor, Blue Earth County

Audit Committee

Michelle Knutson, Big Stone County (Chair)
Marlin Helget, Brown County
Shirl Boelter, Fillmore County
Terry Treichel, Isanti County
Sharon Euerle, Meeker County
Sharon Balster, Nobles County
Sue Rivers, Winona County

Conference Planning Committee

Jon Clauson, Chippewa County (Chair)
Cindy Schultz, McLeod County
Sharon Balster, Nobles County
Pam Heeren, Hubbard County
Fran Windschitl, Rice County
Diane Gregerson, Roseau County
Lisa Pfarr, Sibley County
Ryan Tangen, Becker County

Drainage Committee

Patty O'Connor, Blue Earth County
John Thompson, Faribault County (Co-chair)
Dennis Distad, Freeborn County
Paula Van Overbeke, Lyon County
James Forshee, Martin County
Barb Loch, Meeker County
Heidi Winter, Murray County
Kenneth Olson, Pennington County
Gerald Amiot, Polk County (Co-Chair)
Donna Quandt, Pope County
Robert Schmitz, Red Lake County
Larry Jacobs, Renville County
Fran Windschitl, Rice County
Diane Arnold, Sherburne County
Lisa Pfarr, Sibley County
Laura Ihrke, Steele County
Byron Giese, Swift County
Don Kuhlman, Watonwan County
Wayne Bezenek, Wilkin County
Bob Hiivala, Wright County
Lois Bonde, Yellow Medicine County

Education Committee

Ryan Tangen, Becker County
Joan Neyssen, Benton County
Mark Lundgren, Carver County
Allen Paulson, Clearwater County (Co-chair)
Shirl Boelter, Fillmore County
Pam Heeren, Hubbard County
Terry Treichel, Isanti County (Co-chair)
Denise Cooper, Kanabec County
Jacob Sieg, Lac Qui Parle County
Steve McMahon, Lake County
Brenda Lundon, Mahnomen County
Barbara Loch, Meeker County
Russ Nygren, Morrison County
Wayne Stein, Otter Tail County
Nick Knott, Red Lake County
Robert Schmitz, Red Lake County
Cindy Geis, Scott County

Elections Committee

Kirk Peysar, Aitkin County
Diane Teff, Anoka County
Cindy Reichert, Anoka County
Karen Myers, Blue Earth County
Patty O'Connor, Blue Earth County (Co-chair)
Paul Gassert, Carlton County
Sharon Anderson, Cass County
Dennis Freed, Chisago County
Allen Paulson, Clearwater County
Deborah Erickson, Crow Wing County (Co-chair)
Kevin Boyle, Dakota County
Shirl Boelter, Fillmore County
Dennis Distad, Freeborn County
Michelle DesJardin, Hennepin County
Terry Treichel, Isanti County
Bob Peterson, Koochiching County
John Hoscheid, Lake Of The Woods County
Phil Thompson, Mille Lacs County
Sharon Balster, Nobles County
Pam Fuller, Olmsted County
Donna Quandt, Pope County
Joe Mansky, Ramsey County
Mary Kay Kes, Scott County
Lisa Pfarr, Sibley County
Jerry Leisen, Wabasha County
Paula Van Overbeke, Lyon County
Carol Peterson, Washington County
Kevin Corbid, Washington County

Representatives for AMC Committee Regarding Elected Vs. Appointed

Larry Jacobs, Renville County
Sharon Anderson, Cass County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finance & Accounting Committee

Kirk Peysar, Aitkin County
Ryan Tangen, Becker County
Michelle Knutson, Big Stone County
John Thompson, Faribault County
Shirl Boelter, Fillmore County
Jeff Walker, Itasca County
James Forshee, Martin County
Larry Jacobs, Renville County
Fran Windschitl, Rice County (Chair)
Lisa Pfarr, Sibley County
Joyce Oliver, Waseca County
Don Kuhlman, Watonwan County
Bob Hiivala, Wright County County
Lois Bonde, Yellow Medicine County

Legislative Committee

Patty O'Connor, Blue Earth County
Mark Lundgren, Carver County
Dennis Freed, Chisago County
Deborah Erickson, Crow Wing County
Tom Reddick, Douglas County
Dennis Distad, Freeborn County
Shirl Boelter, Fillmore County
Pat Soberg, Grant County (Co-chair)
Sam Modderman, Kandiyohi County
Bob Peterson, Koochiching County
Brenda Lundon, Mahnomen County
Kenneth Olson, Pennington County
Gerald J. Amiot, Polk County
Cindy Geis, Scott County
Don Dicklich, St Louis County
Randy Schreifels, Stearns County
Kit Johnson, Traverse County
Kevin Corbid, Washington County (Co-chair)

License Committee

Karen Myers, Blue Earth County
Patty O'Connor, Blue Earth County
Laurie Engelen, Carver County (Chair)
Lori Johnson, Clay County
Deborah Erickson, Crow Wing County
Russ Nygren, Morrison County
Lisa Pfarr, Sibley County
Dave Walz, Stearns County
Kevin Corbid, Washington County (Chair)
Kim Nhon, Washington County

Web Collections Committee

Sharon Anderson, Cass County
Tim Richardson, Cass County
Jon Meckel, Chisago County
Gerri Baumgartner, Hennepin County
Jeanine Barker, Lyon County
Chuck Miller, MCIS County
Fran Windschitl, Rice County
Mary Fisher, Sibley County
Steve Rohlik, Steele County (Chair)
Ron Vadnais, Swift County
Joyce Oliver, Waseca County

MAGIC Fund Committee

Kay Mack, Beltrami County
Jon Clauson, Chippewa County (Chair)
Lee Olson, Chisago County
Fran Windschitl, Rice County

Nominating Committee

Braidy Powers, Cook County (Chair)
Kay Mack, Beltrami County
Shirl Boelter, Fillmore County
Sharon Balster, Nobles County

Tribal Affairs Committee

Ryan Tangen, Becker County
Kay Mack, Beltrami County (Chair)
Sharon Anderson, Cass County
Frank Thompson, Mahnomen County
Brenda Lundon, Mahnomen County
Phil Thompson, Mille Lacs County
Russ Nygren, Morrison County
Cindy Geis, Scott County
Allen Paulson, Clearwater

Web Page Committee

Laurie Engelen, Carver County
Cindy Schultz, McLeod County (Chair)
Don Dicklich, St. Louis County
Mary Fisher, Sibley County

Communications Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Conference Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Constitution & Bylaws Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Deputy Treasurer Education Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Historian Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Internal Affairs Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Land Records Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Membership Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Resolution & Bylaws Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Survey Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Tax Administration Curriculum Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

E-Commerce Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

Vital Statistics Committee

Ad Hoc Committee

ERER Task Force Committee

Secretary of State Appointment

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.