Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2008 Recorders Committees
Share |
Executive Board

Title

NameCounty

President

Kris BasiliciCarlton

1st Vice President

Joel BeckmanDakota

2nd Vice President

Michelle AsheSherburne

3rd Vice President

Lynn Ette Schrup McLeod

Secretary

Kathy DietzSibley

Treasurer

Mary Ann DeGrootPipestone

Past President

Bonnie RehderClay

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair)

Norman
Torrens Committee

 

Diane Grundhoefer (Chair)

Stearns

Edie Teich

Anoka

Cathy Racek

St. Louis

Michelle Ashe

Sherburne

Michael Cunniff or John Smith

Hennepin

Wendy Metcalf

Otter Tail

Marsha DeGroot

Rice

Kathy Dietz

Sibley

Kristine Basilici

Carlton

Jennifer LaDuke

Mille Lacs

Nicole Lueth

Hubbard

Pat Brown (Deputy)

Dakota

Education Committee

 

Darlene Maneval-Co Chair

Becker

Kari Aanenson-Co Chair

Norman

ReNae Niemi

Wilkin

Michelle Ashe

Sherburne

Bev Bauer

Houston

Katie Norby

Cass

Michelle Cote

Polk

Public Relations & Committee of the Future

 

Darby Bowen (Chair)

Pope

Kathy Conlon

Nicollet

Tom Houselog

Rock

Kelly Callahan

Freeborn

Pam Hameister

Olmsted

Patty O’Connor

Blue Earth

Lisa Hanni

Goodhue

Bonnie Rehder

Clay

By-Laws & Resolution Committee

 

Bev Bauer (Chair)

Houston

Bunny Johnston

Morrison

Joyce Anderson

Redwood

Elaine Lenhard

Meeker

Nomination Committee

 

Jeff Aitkin

Wabasha

Jeanine Barker

Lyon

Larry Dalien

Anoka

Conference Planning Committee

 

Kris Basilici (President)

Carlton

Joel Beckman (1st Vice President)

Dakota

Michelle Ashe (2nd Vice President)

Sherburne

Lynn Ette Schrupp (3rd Vice President) McLeod
Kathy Conlon (Expert Guide)

Nicollet

Darlene Maneval (Ed Co-chair)

Becker

Kari Aanenson (Ed Co-chair)

Norman

Katie Norby (District Chair of location)

Cass

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr termCounty

Michelle Cote

Polk (2009)

Katie Norby

Cass (2009)

Renae Niemi

Wilkin (2008)

Darby Bowen (Co-Chair)

Pope

Ginny Mahoney (Co-Chair)

Stevens

Tammy Tricas

Pine

Kelly Hanson (Co-Chair)

Carver

Jennifer Wagenius (Co-Chair)

Washington

Becky McCann

Jackson

Kathy Dietz

Sibley (2008)

Susan M. Davis

Mower

Legislative Committee

Joel Beckman (Co-Chair)

Dakota

Kay Wrucke (Co-Chair)

Martin

Kristine Basilici (MCRA President)

Carlton

Michelle Ashe (MCRA 2nd Vice President)

Sherburne

Lynn Ette Schrupp (MCRA 3rd Vice President)

McLeod

Larry Dalien

Anoka

Pat Boeckman

Scott

Michael Cunniff

Hennepin

Mark Monacelli or Cathy Racek

St. Louis

Kathy Conlon

Nicollet

Jeanine Barker

Lyon

Jennifer Wagenius

Washington

Nancy Huff

Faribault

Diane Grundhoefer

Stearns

Vital Statistics Committee

Cheryl Perish (Chair)

Todd

Bunny Johnston

Morrison

Julie Kalkbrenner

Kandiyohi

Gail Miller

Renville

Becky McCann

Jackson

Lynn Wilson

Nobles

Loretta Lundberg

Lincoln

UCC Committee
Larry Unger – ChairWright
Wendy MetcalfOtter Tail
Joyce AndersonRedwood
Auditing Committee
Ken Schmalz - chairPennington
Jim JohnsonMurray
Joy SingWatonwan
Sue AlbertsDodge
MN Metro PREP Representatives
Kathy Conlon – Sec./Vice ChairNicollet
Jeanine Barker - BackupLyon
Diane Grundhoefer - BackupStearns
MN Uniform Conveyanceing Blank Committee (MN UCB)
Gail MillerRenville
Cathy RacekSt Louis
e-Counties (Subcommittee of MACO)

Jennifer Wagenius (Co-chair)

Washington

Mark Sloan (Co-chair)

Clay (GIS)

Jeanine Barker (MCRA Representative)

Lyon

Kristine Basilici (MCRA President)

Carlton

SSTS
Michelle Ashe (MCRA Representative) Sherburne

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.