Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2018 Recorders Committees
Share |
Untitled Document

Executive Board

President – Becky McCann, Jackson County
1st Vice President – Rick Kvien, Steele County
2nd Vice President – Martin McCormick, Hennepin County
3rd Vice President – Sharon Budin, Le Sueur County
Secretary – Jennifer Fibison, Olmsted County
Treasurer – Jill Cordes, Mower County
Past President – Michelle Cote, Polk County

Auditing Committee

Joyce Anderson (Chair), Redwood Falls County
Joy Sing, Watonwan County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Evey Larson, Murray County

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Chair), McLeod County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County

Conference Planning Committee

Becky McCann (Chair), Jackson County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Rick Kvien, Steele County
Martin McCormick, Hennepin County
Sharon Budin, Le Sueur County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County

Education Committee

Elaine Martig (Chair), Big Stone County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Dave Kiehne, Fillmore County
Bev Lydeen, Marshall County
Lynn Wilson, Nobles County
Lori Ekstrom, Lake County

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair), Norman County
Bev Bauer, Houston County

Legislative Committee

Betti Kamolz (Co-Chair), Brown County
Amber Bougie (Co-Chair), Hennepin County
Timi Bailey, Anoka County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Amy Rodeberg, Chippewa County
Joel Beckman, Dakota County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County
Becky McCann, Jackson County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Wendy Levitt, St. Louis County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Jeff Aitken, Wabasha County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Judy VanErp, Rice County
Bryon Blair, Dakota County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County

 

MN Metro PREP Representatives

Sherry Asmus (Chair), Faribault County
Kathy Colon, Nicollet County

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr term

District 1: Julie Hansen, Pennington County
District 2: Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
District 3: Diann Giese, Grant County
District 4: Elaine Martig (Co-Chair), Big Stone County
District 4: Josh Amland (Co-Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
District 5: Rhonda Olson, Kanabec County
District 6: Todd Uecker (Co-Chair), Ramsey County
District 6: Bryon Blair (Co-Chair), Dakota County
District 7: Evey Larson, Murray County
District 8: Linda Karst, Waseca County
District 9: Jeffrey Aitken, Wabasha County

Nomination Committee

Michelle Cote (Chair), Polk County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County

Communications and Technology Committee

Doug Hansen (Co-Chair), Crow Wing County
Mick Moriarty (Co-Chair), Aitkin County
Sherry Asmus, Faribault County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kelly Callahan, Freeborn County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Pam LeBlanc, Anoka County
Diann Giese, Grant County
Kris Basilici, Carlton County

Torrens Committee

Pat Brown (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Bryon Blair (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Judy VanErp, Rice County
Sharon Budin, Le Sueur County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Eric Jorgenson, Hennepin County
Nicole Lueth, Hubbard
Wendy Leavitt, St Louis County
Todd Uecker, Ramsey County
Doug Hansen, Crow Wing County

MN Uniform Conveyancing Blank Committee (MN UCB)

Gail Miller, Renville County

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.