Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
Recorders Committees
Share |
>> Go to archived committee list of 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

 

Executive Board

President, Michelle Cote, Polk County
1st Vice President, Becky McCann, Jackson County
2nd Vice President, Rick Kvien, Steele County
3rd Vice President, Martin McCormick, Hennepin County
Secretary, Jenny Cordes, Mower County
Treasurer, Jill Cordes, Mower County
Past President, Betti Kamolz, Brown County

Auditing Committee

Joy Sing (Chair), Watonwan County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Kathy Kretsch, Cottonwood County
Evey Larson, Murray County

Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Lynn Ette Schrupp (Chair),
McLeod County
Joyce Anderson, Redwood County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County

Conference Planning Committee

Michelle Cote, Polk County
Rick Kvien, Steele County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Becky McCann, Jackson County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County

Education Committee

Jill Cordes, (Co-Chair), Mower County
Jenny Fibison, (Co-Chair), Olmsted County
Kari Aanenson, Norman County
Bev Bauer, Houston County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Bev Lydeen, Marshall County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County
Dave Kiehne, Fillmore County
Lynn Wilson, Nobles County

Historian

Kari Aanenson (Chair), Norman County
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Jill Cordes, Mower County
Bev Bauer, Houston County

Legislative Committee

Betti Kamolz (Co-Chair), Brown County 
Amber Bougie (Co-Chair), Hennepin County
Timi Bailey, Anoka County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Katie Norby, Cass County
Joel Beckman, Dakota County
Bryon Blair, Dakota County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Lynn Ette Schrupp, McLeod County
Kathy Conlon, Nicollet County
Michelle Cote, Polk County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Mark Monacelli, St. Louis County
Wendy Levitt, St Louis County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Jeff Aitken, Wabasha County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County

MN Metro PREP Representatives

Kathy Conlon – Sec./Vice Chair, Nicollet County
Linda Karst - Backup, Waseca County

MCRA District Chairs - 2 yr term

District 1: Charlene Sturk, Beltrami County 
District 2: Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
District 3: Diann Giese, Grant County
District 4: Elaine Martig (Co-Chair), Big Stone County
District 4: Josh Amland (Co-Chair), Lac Qui Parle County
District 5: Rhonda Olson, Kanabec County
District 6: Bryon Blair (Co-Chair), Dakota County
District 6: Danielle Macy (Co-Chair), Ramsey County
District 7: Evey Larson, Murray County
District 8: Judy VanErp, Rice County
District 9: Jeffery Aitken, Wabasha County

Nominating Committee

Betti Kamolz (Chair), Brown County
Susan Roth, Ramsey County
Jennifer Wagenius, Washington County

Communications and Technology Committee

Doug Hanson, (Co-Chair), Crow Wing County
Mick Moriarty, (Co-Chair), Aitkin County
Sherry Asmus, Faribault County
Betti Kamolz, Brown County
Elaine Martig, Big Stone County
Josh Amland, Lac Qui Parle County
Kelly Callahan, Freeborn County
Tom Houselog, Rock County
Pam LeBlanc - Anoka County
Diann Giese - Grant County

Torrens Committee

Pat Brown (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Bryon Blair (Co-Chair), Dakota County
Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Kathy Dietz, Sibley County
Diane Grundhoefer, Stearns County
Kristine Basilici, Carlton County
Linda Karst, Waseca County
Sharon Budin, LeSueur County
Jill Cordes, MowerCounty
Jenny Fibison, Olmsted County
Eric Jorgenson, Hennepin County
Nicole Lueth, Hubbard County
Wendy Leavitt, St Louis County
Todd Uecker, Ramsey County

MN Uniform Conveyancing Blank Committee (MN UCB)

Michelle Ashe, Sherburne County
Gail Miller, Renville County
Cathy Racek, St. Louis County

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.