Print Page | Report Abuse | Sign In
2016 MACATFO Committees
Share |
Archived committee lists: 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013  | 2014 | 2015

 

Executive Committee

President Laurie Engelen Davies
Carver County

First Vice President Randy Schreifels
Stearns County

Second Vice President Michelle Knutson
Big Stone County

Third Vice President Denise Anderson
Wabasha County

Secretary Martie Monsrud
Roseau County

Treasurer Bob Hiivala
Wright County

Past President Paul Gassert
Carlton County

AMC Representative Michelle Ashe
Sherburne County

Education

Allen Paulson
Clearwater County

Denise Cooper 
Kanabec County

Jacob Sieg
Lac Qui Parle County

Brenda Lundon
Mahnomen County

Wayne Stein
Otter Tail County

Nick Knott
Red Lake County

Robert Schmitz
Red Lake County

Cindy Geis
Scott County

Election

Kirk Peysar
Aitkin County

Cindy Reichert
Anoka County

Karen Myers
Blue Earth County

Jean Prochniak
Brown County

Paul Gassert 
Carlton County

Laurie Davies
Carver County

Sharon Anderson
Cass County

Dennis Freed
Chisago County

Allen Paulson
Clearwater County

Deborah Erickson
Crow Wing County

Char Rosenow
Douglas County

Pat Martinson
Freeborn County

Shirl Boelter
Fillmore County

Bob Peterson
Koochiching County

Phil Thompson
Mille Lacs County

Virginia Gelms
Minneapolis County

Jaci Kopet
Nicollet County

Pam Fuller 
Olmsted County

Donna Quandt
Pope County

Joe Mansky
Ramsey County

Cindy Geis
Scott County

Dave Walz
Stearns County

Denise Anderson
Wabasha County

Tammy Spooner
Waseca County

 

Finance & Accounting

Kirk Peysar
Aitkin County

Michelle Knutson
Big Stone County

Char Rosenow
Douglas County

John Thompson
Faribault County

Shirl Boelter
Fillmore County

Jeff Walker
Itasca County

E. J. Moberg
Lyon County

James Forshee
Martin County

Marc Iverson
Renville County

Ashley Kurtz
Rock County

Fran Windschitl
Rice County

Don Kuhlman
Watonwan County

Bob Hiivala
Wright County

Michelle May
Yellow Medicine County

License

Karen Myers
Blue Earth County

Laurie Davies
Carver County

Lori Johnson 
Clay County

Dave Walz
Stearns County

Nominating

Braidy Powers
Cook County

Laurie Davies
Carver County

Cindy Schultz Ford
McLeod County

Web Page Committee

Laurie Davies
Carver County

Cindy Schultz Ford
McLeod County

Mary Fisher
Sibley County

Bob Hiivala
Wright County

Don Dicklich
St. Louis County

District Chairs

District I
Martie Monsrud
Roseau County
Kenneth Olson
Pennington County

District II
Sharon Anderson
Cass County

District III
Char Rosenow
Douglas County

District IV
Barbara Loch
Meeker County

District V
Randy Schreifels
Stearns County

District VI
AMCO
Hennepin County

District VII

Heidi Winter
Murray County

District VIII
Cindy Schultz Ford
McLeod County

District IX
Denise Anderson
Wabasha County

 

Audit

Michelle Knutson
Big Stone County

Shirl Boelter
Fillmore County

Sharon Euerle
Meeker County

Heidi Winter
Murray County

Ashley Kurtz
Rock County

Tyler Reisch
Pipestone County

Kim Saterbak
Swift County

Conference Planning

Laurie Davies 
Carver County

Michelle Knutson
Big Stone County

Paul Gassert 
Carlton County

Cindy Schultz Ford 
McLeod County

Marti Monsrud
Roseau County

Denise Anderson
Wabasha County

Bob Hiivala
Wright County

Mary Fisher
Sibley County

Randy Schreifels
Stearns

 

Drainage

Jean Prochniak
Brown County

Laurie Davies 
Carver County

Char Rosenow
Douglas County

John Thompson
Faribault County

Pat Martinson
Freeborn County

E. J. Moberg
Lyon County

James Forshee
Martin County

Barb Loch
Meeker County

Heidi Winter
Murray County

Jaci Kopet
Nicollet County

Kenneth Olson
Pennington County

Donna Quandt
Pope County

Robert Schmitz
Red Lake County

Marc Iverson
Renville County

Fran Windschitl
Rice County

Diane Arnold
Sherburne County

Dennis Kron
Stearns County

Laura Ihrke
Steele County

Tammy Spooner
Waseca County

Don Kuhlman
Watonwan County

Bob Hiivala
Wright County

Janel Timm
Yellow Medicine County

 

Legislative

Marc Iverson
Renville County

Michael Stahlberger
Blue Earth County

Dennis Freed
Chisago County

Allen Paulson
Clearwater County

Sharon Anderson
Cass County

Deborah Erickson
Crow Wing County

Shirl Boelter
Fillmore County

Mark Thompson
Kandiyohi County

Bob Peterson
Koochiching County

Brenda Lundon
Mahnomen County

Kenneth Olson
Pennington County

Cindy Geis
Scott County

Don Dicklich
St. Louis County

Randy Schreifels
Stearns County

Kit Johnson
Traverse County

Jennifer Wagenius
Washington County

Amanda Jorgenson
Hennepin County

 

MAGIC

Jon Clauson
Chippewa County

Lee Olson
Chisago County

Fran Windschitl
Rice County

Cindy Schultz
McLeod County

Laurie Davies Ex-Officio
Carver County

 

Tribal Affairs

Sharon Anderson
Cass County

Allen Paulson
Clearwater County

Frank Thompson
Mahnomen County

Brenda Lundon
Mahnomen County

Phil Thompson
Mille Lacs County

Cindy Geis
Scott County

Delinquency and TF Committee

Jeff Strand
Hennepin County

Heather Bestler
Olmsted County

Pam LeBlanc
Anoka County

Jonell Sawyer
Anoka County

Jean Prochniak
Brown County

Paul Gassert 
Carlton County

Sharon Anderson
Cass County

Amy Koethe
Dakota County

Joel Beckman
Dakota County

Char Rosenow
Douglas County

Scott Loomer
Hennepin County

Ken Rowe
Hennepin County

E.J. Moberg
Lyon County

Brenda Lundon
Mahnomen County

Jaci Kopet
Nicollet County

Chris Samuel
Ramsey County

Martie Monsrud
Roseau County

Diane Arnold
Sherburne County

Steve Holthaus
Stearns County

Randy Schreifels
Stearns County

Janel Timm
Yellow Medicine County

Denise M. Anderson
Wabasha County

Judy Taves
Wadena County

Tammy Spooner
Waseca County

Steve Gransee
Washington County

Sandra Suchla
Winona County

Andrea Fish
MN Dept of Revenue

 

Ad Hoc Committees

Communications
Ad Hoc Committee
Survey Committee
Ad Hoc Committee
Constitution & Bylaws
Ad Hoc Committee
E-Commerce
MACO Committee
Deputy Treasurer Education
Ad Hoc Committee
Vital Statistics
MACO Committee
Historian
Ad Hoc Committee
ERER Task Force
Secretary of State Appointment
Internal Affairs
Ad Hoc Committee
Elected vs. Appointed
Ad Hoc Committee
Land Records
Ad Hoc Committee
Membership
Ad Hoc Committee
Resolution & Bylaws
Ad Hoc Committee
Tax Administration Curriculum
Ad Hoc Committee

This website is optimized for Firefox and Chrome. If you have difficulties using this site, see complete browser details.